Hot News

Updated UFC Rankings


Updated UFC Rankings after UFC Fightnight 69 Germany this weekend – Courtesy of UFC.com.

POUND-FOR-POUND
1 Jose Aldo
2 Chris Weidman
3 Demetrious Johnson
4 Ronda Rousey
5 TJ Dillashaw
6 Fabricio Werdum
7 Rafael dos Anjos
8 Robbie Lawler
9 Daniel Cormier
10 Cain Velasquez
11 Anthony Pettis
12 Renan Barao +1
13 Anderson Silva -1
14 Frankie Edgar
15 Johny Hendricks

FLYWEIGHT
Champion: Demetrious Johnson
1 John Dodson
2 Joseph Benavidez
3 Jussier Formiga
4 Ian McCall
5 Henry Cejudo
6 John Moraga
7 John Lineker
8 Kyoji Horiguchi
9 Zach Makovsky
10 Chris Cariaso
11 Dustin Ortiz
12 Wilson Reis
13 Chico Camus
14 Ray Borg
15 Brad Pickett

BANTAMWEIGHT
Champion: TJ Dillashaw
1 Renan Barao
2 Dominick Cruz
3 Raphael Assuncao
4 Urijah Faber
5 Michael McDonald
6 Eddie Wineland
7 Johnny Eduardo +1
8 Takeya Mizugaki +1
8 Aljamain Sterling -1
10 Francisco Rivera
11 Bryan Caraway
12 Iuri Alcantara
13 Frankie Saenz
14 Thomas Almeida
15 Erik Perez

FEATHERWEIGHT
Champion: Jose Aldo
1 Chad Mendes
2 Frankie Edgar
3 Conor McGregor
4 Ricardo Lamas
5 Max Holloway
6 Cub Swanson
7 Dennis Bermudez +1
8 Charles Oliveira -1
9 Nik Lentz
10 Clay Guida
11 Jeremy Stephens
12 Tatsuya Kawajiri +3
13 Dennis Siver -1
14 Hacran Dias -1
15 Darren Elkins -1

LIGHTWEIGHT
Champion: Rafael dos Anjos
1 Anthony Pettis
2 Donald Cerrone
3 Khabib Nurmagomedov
4 Eddie Alvarez
5 Gilbert Melendez
6 Michael Johnson
7 Benson Henderson
8 Edson Barboza
9 Myles Jury
10 Josh Thomson
11 Bobby Green
12 Tony Ferguson
13 Al Iaquinta
14 Beneil Dariush
15 Jorge Masvidal

WELTERWEIGHT
Champion: Robbie Lawler
1 Johny Hendricks
2 Rory MacDonald
3 Tyron Woodley
4 Carlos Condit
5 Matt Brown
6 Demian Maia
7 Dong Hyun Kim
8 Tarec Saffiedine
9 Jake Ellenberger
10 Rick Story
11 Thiago Alves +1
12 Neil Magny -1
13 Kelvin Gastelum
14 Ryan LaFlare
15 Gunnar Nelson

MIDDLEWEIGHT
Champion: Chris Weidman
1 Luke Rockhold
2 Jacare Souza
3 Vitor Belfort
4 Lyoto Machida -1
5 Anderson Silva
6 Yoel Romero
7 Gegard Mousasi
8 Tim Kennedy
9 Thales Leites
10 Michael Bisping
11 CB Dollaway
12 Costas Philippou
13 Dan Henderson
14 Robert Whittaker
15 Roan Carneiro

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Champion: Daniel Cormier
1 Anthony Johnson
2 Alexander Gustafsson
3 Ryan Bader +1
3 Rashad Evans
5 Glover Teixeira
6 Ovince Saint Preux
7 Jimi Manuwa
8 Mauricio Rua
9 Rampage Jackson
10 Rafael Cavalcante
11 Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
12 Jan Blachowicz
13 Fabio Maldonado
14 Patrick Cummins
15 Gian Villante

HEAVYWEIGHT
Champion: Fabricio Werdum
1 Cain Velasquez
2 Junior Dos Santos
3 Stipe Miocic
4 Andrei Arlovski
5 Travis Browne
6 Josh Barnett
7 Ben Rothwell +1
8 Mark Hunt -1
9 Alistair Overeem
10 Frank Mir
11 Roy Nelson
12 Antonio Silva
13 Matt Mitrione
14 Stefan Struve
15 Alexey Oliynyk

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT
Champion: Joanna Jedrzejczyk
1 Carla Esparza
2 Claudia Gadelha
3 Jessica Penne
4 Rose Namajunas
5 Tecia Torres
6 Randa Markos
7 Maryna Moroz +1
8 Paige VanZant -1
9 Joanne Calderwood
10 Felice Herrig
11 Juliana Lima
12 Aisling Daly +1
13 Heather Clark -1
14 Valerie Letourneau
15 Bec Rawlings

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
Champion: Ronda Rousey
1 Cat Zingano
2 Miesha Tate
3 Alexis Davis
4 Sara McMann
5 Jessica Eye
6 Sarah Kaufman
7 Bethe Correia
8 Amanda Nunes
9 Liz Carmouche
10 Holly Holm
11 Marion Reneau
12 Julianna Pena
13 Jessica Andrade
14 Germaine de Randamie
15 Lauren Murphy *NR

The middleweight division will be set to change with UFC Fightnight 70 “Machidia vs Romero” just round the corner on June 27th

Main Event:

185 lbs.: Lyoto Machida vs. Yoel Romero

UFC Fight Pass & FOX Sports 1 Undercard/Prelims:

185 lbs.: Lorenz Larkin vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio
185 lbs.: Antonio Carlos Jr. vs. Eddie Gordon
170 lbs.: Alex Oliveira vs. Joe Merritt
170 lbs.: Leandro Silva vs. Lewis Gonzalez
185 lbs.: Thiago Santos vs. Steve Bosse
145 lbs.: Hacran Dias vs. Levan Makashvili
170 lbs.: Steve Montgomery vs. Tony Sims

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *